WhatsApp Chat with us
Back to top
07971550271
Change Language
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
Bullet Camera
Bullet Camera

Bullet Camera

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Bullet Camera Specification

  • Connectivity Type
  • Wired (LAN) / Wireless (Wi-Fi, depending on model)
  • Camera Range
  • 20-30 meters night vision
  • Camera Type
  • Digital Surveillance Camera
  • Sensor Type
  • CMOS Sensor
  • Camera Style
  • Bullet
  • Technology
  • IP / Network
  • Special Features
  • Night Vision, Weatherproof, Motion Detection
  • Remote Control
  • Supported via Mobile App
  • Application
  • Outdoor and Indoor Security Monitoring
  • Camera Size
  • 6 inches (Length)
  • Camera Pixels
  • 2MP / 3MP / 5MP options
  • Screen Resolution
  • 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
  • Image/Video Quality
  • 1080p HD
  • Power Supply
  • DC 12V
  • Output Formats
  • AVI, MP4
  • File Compatibility
  • H.264 / H.265
  • Alarm Function
  • Motion-based Push Notification
  • Operating Temperature
  • -10C to 50C
  • Storage
  • Supports Micro SD Card (up to 128GB, model dependent)
  • Weight
  • Approx. 250g
  • Lens Type
  • Fixed Lens 3.6mm
  • Ingress Protection
  • IP66 Rated
  • Frame Rate
  • 25/30 FPS
  • Material Body
  • Metal & Plastic Housing
  • Mount Type
  • Wall/Ceiling Mount
  • IR LEDs
  • 4 High Power IR LEDs
  • Audio Capability
  • Optional Built-in Microphone
 

Bullet Camera Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Bullet Camera



Upgrade your security with this Impeccable Bullet Camera, Highly Recommended for both indoor and outdoor surveillance. Equipped with a Fixed Lens 3.6mm and 4 High Power IR LEDs, it ensures ace night vision and impeccable image clarity. Its IP66-rated weatherproof body shields your investment against harsh elements. Utilise this Last Chance offer to secure remote access and motion-based push notifications. Store footage conveniently with up to 128GB Micro SD card support. Enjoy perfect surveillance thanks to motion detection, Full HD quality, and versatile wall/ceiling mounting. Don't miss out-Upgrade your security today!

Features and Benefits of the Bullet Camera

This ace Bullet Camera boasts a robust metal-plastic IP66 housing, ensuring durability in various weather conditions. Impeccable Full HD 1080p video quality with advanced CMOS sensor and night vision offer around-the-clock clarity. Motion detection and optional audio recording provide perfect monitoring for homes, businesses, or public spaces. Highly versatile, it's ideal for both indoor and outdoor use, and supports local storage up to 128GB. Its remote app control and multiple connectivity options make it a top competitive choice.


Supply Capability and Export Market Details

We cater to the export market across India, ensuring timely delivery of our Bullet Cameras to wholesalers, suppliers, and traders. Each unit is securely packaged for safety and quick distribution. Standard payment terms are accepted for hassle-free transactions. Whether ordering in bulk or in smaller quantities, our supply ability guarantees reliable availability. Choose our Impeccable Bullet Camera for ace performance, convenient delivery, and professional packaging-perfect for all your surveillance and security needs.


FAQ's of Bullet Camera:


Q: How is the Bullet Camera suitable for both indoor and outdoor use?

A: The Bullet Camera is IP66 rated, making it weatherproof and resistant to dust and water. Its robust housing and wide operating temperature make it reliable for diverse environments, whether installed indoors or outdoors.

Q: What features make this Bullet Camera perfect for night surveillance?

A: This camera includes 4 high power IR LEDs, delivering exceptional night vision up to 20-30 meters. The advanced CMOS sensor and Full HD 1080p quality ensure crystal clear images even in complete darkness.

Q: How does the motion-based push notification work?

A: The camera detects movement within its range and instantly sends push notifications to your mobile device via its supported app, enabling real-time monitoring and immediate response to unusual activity.

Q: Where can stored footage be accessed and what storage options are provided?

A: Footage is stored on a Micro SD card (up to 128GB, depending on the model), and can be accessed remotely through the compatible mobile app-providing secure storage and convenient access whenever needed.

Q: What are the available connectivity options for this Bullet Camera?

A: Depending on the model, this Bullet Camera offers both wired (LAN) and wireless (Wi-Fi) connectivity, allowing seamless integration into existing network setups for flexible installation.

Q: When is the best time to use the remote control feature?

A: Remote control via the mobile app is most beneficial when you are away from the site, enabling you to adjust settings, view live feeds, or receive alerts in real time-ensuring constant vigilance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Surveillance Equipment Category

Dual Solar PTZ Camera

Dual Solar PTZ Camera

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Application : Other, Outdoor Security, Home Monitoring, Industrial Surveillance, Farm and Warehouse

Camera Range : Up to 50 meters (Day/Night Vision)

Technology : Other, Wireless, SolarPowered, IP

Camera Style : Other, Dome/PTZ

Screen Resolution : 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)

Dome Camera

Dome Camera

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Application : Other, Indoor and Outdoor Surveillance, Home Security, Office Monitoring

Camera Range : Up to 30 meters (with IR)

Technology : Other, HD Analog/IP

Camera Style : Other, Dome

Screen Resolution : 1080p Full HD / 5MP (Variant based)

Solar Two Screen Camera

Solar Two Screen Camera

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Application : Other, Outdoor security surveillance

Camera Range : Longrange outdoor coverage

Technology : Other, Solar energy, wireless transmission

Camera Style : Other, Wireless portable camera

Screen Resolution : HD display

IP PCB

IP PCB

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Application : Other, IP cameras, surveillance systems, embedded video solutions

Camera Range : Depends on lens and sensor, typically for close to medium range surveillance

Technology : Other, IP (Internet Protocol), SMT (Surface Mount Technology)

Camera Style : Other, Board Mount

Screen Resolution : Resolution depends on paired camera sensor



We only deal in Bulk Quantity Orders.